Non Standing Committee

1. Ethics Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUJAN KUMAR KAFLE Chairman
2 RA. KESH BAHADUR K.C. Council Member
3 MR. BAIKUNTHA BAHADUR ADHIKARI Council Member
4 CA. MEKH BAHADUR THAPA Member
5 CA. SWEETY AGRAWAL Member
6 CA. NIRDESH SHRESTHA Member
7 CA. PRAMOD LINGDEN Member
8 CA. VIROCHAN KHANAL Member
9 RA. KAMAL KHAREL Member
10 RA. CHANDRA BHAKTA SHRESTHA Member
11 RA. RAMJI PRASAD ADHIKARI Member
12 RA. ISHWOR POUDEL Member
13 MR. INDRA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
14 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

2. Standard Implementation Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SURENDRA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Council Member
3 CA. BISESH BIBU ACHARYA Member
4 CA. BUDDHI PRASAD PATHAK Member
5 CA. SURENDRA BAHADUR KC Member
6 CA. SACHET LAL SHRESTHA Member
7 CA. MILAN RIJAL Member
8 CA. KRISHNA NIRAULA Member
9 RA. BIL BAHADUR BHUJEL Member
10 RA. RAJENDRA PRASAD DHUNGANA Member
11 RA. POSHAK LAL SHRESTHA Member
12 RA. RAMOD DHUNGANA Member
13 RA. HARINDRA RAJ GHIMIRE Member
14 CA. KIRAN KUMAR KHATRI Secretary

3. Public Finance And NPSAS Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PRABIN KUMAR JHA Chairman
2 RA. BHOLANATH PATHAK Council Member
3 MR. UMAKANTA ACHARYA Council Member
4 CA. PRAMOD KUMAR SWARNKAR Member
5 CA. DILIP MANDAL Member
6 CA. JIWAN KUMAR BUDHATHOKI Member
7 CA. AMRIT SHRESTHA Member
8 CA. RAJA RAM KADEL Member
9 CA. SANGAM DULAL Member
10 RA. SHEKHAR SITAULA Member
11 RA. SHIVA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
12 RA. MADHAV PRASAD PARAJULI Member
13 RA. BAL KRISHNA DAHAL Member
14 RA. PADAM BANDHU POKHAREL Member
15 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

4. Information Technology Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SANTOSH KAFLE Chairman
2 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Council Member
3 CA. HARI KUMAR SILWAL Member
4 CA. MANOJ KAFLE Member
5 CA. DINESH SHRESTHA Member
6 CA. SUNIL CHAPAIN Member
7 CA. SUNIL KUMAR DAS Member
8 CA. SHUDARSHAN KHANAL MemberL 
9 RA. UKU LAL MAHARJAN Member
10 RA. GANESH RAJ RAI Member
11 RA. DHARANIDHAR ADHIKARI Member
12 RA. KAMOD JHA Member
13 RA. KUMAR PRASAD KHATIWADA Member
14 CA. AMRITA THAPA Secretary

 

5. Monitoring And Financial Reporting Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PEEYUSH ANAND Chairman
2 RA. BHOLANATH PATHAK Council Member
3 CA. PURNESHWOR SHRESTHA Member
4 CA. LABA KUMAR KHATRI Member
5 CA. PRAVIN SARAWAGI Member
6 CA. BINOD DAHAL Member
7 CA. NISHAN POUDEL Member
8 CA. KRIPSON MANANDHAR Member
9 RA. NIRANJAN PRASAD NEUPANE Member
10 RA. JHALAK MANI LAMSAL Member
11 RA. PRADIP KUMAR YADAV Member
12 RA. SHOBHA KANT JHA Member
13 RA. RAM KUMAR BARTAULA Member
14 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

6.Audit Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUJAN SHRESTHAL Chairman
2 RA. KESH BAHADUR K.C. Council Member
3 MR. UMAKANTA ACHARYA Council Member
4 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

7. Member in Industry Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. RAM CHANDRA KHANAL Chairman
2 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Council Member
3 CA. PANKAJ THAPA Member
4 CA. THAKUR JANG THAPA Member
5 CA. SANDIP BABU PAUDEL Member
6 CA. ASWIN BABU SHRESTHA Member
7 CA. RUDRA NATH POKHAREL Member
8 CA. RAMESH ARYAL Member
9 CA. PRACHAND DHOJ KARKI Member
10 CA. TRIPTI D.C. Member
11 RA. UDAY KANT JHA "JIBAN" Member
12 RA. DILLI RAM UPADHYAY (SUBEDI) Member
13 RA. BASANTA PAUDEL Member
14 CA. BHARAT NEPAL Secretary

 

8. RA. Member Capacity Development Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. POSH RAJ NEPAL Chairman
2 CA. PRABIN KUMAR JHA Council Member
3 RA. PURNA BAHADUR CHAND Member
4 RA. SUNIL PRASAD DHITAL Member
5 RA. RAM GOPAL MAHARJAN Member
6 RA. GANESH GIRI Member
7 RA. DHRUBA PRASAD PAUDEL Member
8 RA. PREM BAHADUR SHRESTHA Member
9 RA. RAMESH KC Member
10 RA. UTSAB KC Member
11. RA. ATMARAM CHAPAGAIN Member
12 RA. SURYA NARAYAN JHA Member
13 RA. YADAV PRASAD NYAUPANE Member
14 RA. HARI BAHADUR KARKI Member
15 RA. NARAYAN BAHADUR BHANDARI Member
16 RA. SHIBAJI PANDEY Member
17 RA. BHIMSEN KUMAR GAUTAM Member
18 RA. TILAK BAHADUR ADHIKARI Member
19 RA. BALRAM CHAUDHARI Member
20 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

9. Women Leadership Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 CA. ISHA K.C. Member
3 CA. SUMITRA RIJAL Member
4 CA. MANJU THAPA Member
5 CA. ANJU POKHREL Member
6 CA. ZOYA KHAN Member
7 CA. SHRAMIKA MAINALI Member
8 CA. SRISTI KOIRALA Member
9 CA. ASHMITA TRIPATHI Member
10 RA. JAYA KUMARI JHA Member
11 RA. MAYA BADE SHRESTHA Member
12 RA. TINA SUBEDI (MAINALI) Member
13 RA. SABITRI SHARMA Member
14 MS. SAMITA DONGOL Secretary

10. Fiscal, Taxation and Research Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. CHHETRA GOPAL PRADHAN Chairman
2 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Council Member
3 CA. RABIN SAPKOTA Member
4 CA. ANKUSH KUMAR Member
5 CA. HUKUM PAHADI Member
6 CA. BHUVAN SINGH CHAD Member
7 CA. ARUN SHARMA Member
8 CA. SANJEEV DHAKAL Member
9 RA. JHANAK RAJ DHUNGEL Member
10 RA. MADHU SUDHAN BHATTARAI Member
11 RA. TRILOCHAN PRASAD JOSHI Member
12 RA. DEVI PRASAD DALLAKOTI Member
13 RA. HIRARATNA BAJRACHARYA Member
 
14 CA. SANTOSH BISTA
Secretary

11. Expert Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. YUDDHA RAJ OLI Chairman
2 CA. TIRTHA RAJ UPADHYAYA Member
3 CA. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH Member
4 CA. PRABHU RAM BHANDARY Member
5 CA. BIJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL Member
6 CA. PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
7 CA. PUSPA LALL SHRESTHA Member
8 CA. NARAYAN BAJAJ Member
9 CA. RATNA RAJ  BAJRACHARYA Member
10 CA. TANKA PRASAD PANERU Member
11 CA. (DR.) SUVOD KUMAR KARN Member
12 CA. SUNIR KUMAR DHUNGEL Member
13 CA. SUDARSHAN RAJ PANDEY Member
14 CA. MADHU BIR PANDE Member
15 CA. MAHESH KUMAR GURAGAIN Member
16 CA. NARENDRA BHATTARAI Member
17 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Member
18 CA. MAHESH KHANAL Member
19 CA. PRAKASH JUNG THAPA Member
20 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY NIRAULA Member
21 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
22 CA. MADAN KRISHNA SHARMA Member
23 RA. MOHAN RAJ REGMI Member
24 CA. ANANDA RAJ SHARMA WAGLE Member
25 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary